• Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCEAugust 31, 2026
    About the Employer A Botswana citizen-owned investment holding group focused on building, transforming, and scaling businesses that contribute to sustainable economic growth. The Group invests across multiple sectors, including financial services, retail and FMCG, energy, and real estate, taking… Read more: VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
  • VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERAugust 31, 2026
    Choppies Distribution Centre is seeking a highly experienced, strategic, and results-driven Group Chief Financial Officer (CFO) to provide financial leadership and oversee the Group’s financial operations, governance, planning, reporting, and commercial performance. Key Responsibilities * Provide strategic leadership and… Read more: VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
  • CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTORAugust 31, 2026
    Internal appointment reflects the depth of the Group’s leadership pipeline  Continental Reinsurance Holdings Limited (‘Continental Re’) has announced the appointment of Poneso Ndonje as Managing Director of its Botswana subsidiary, Continental Reinsurance Botswana, subject to customary regulatory approvals, with… Read more: CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
  • Login
  • Register
Tuesday, September 1, 2026
The Patriot On Sunday
Advertisement
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
Cart / $0.00

No products in the cart.

  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
The Patriot On Sunday
No Result
View All Result

BOCRA TENDER

Kitso Ramono Majaha by Kitso Ramono Majaha
November 20, 2025
in Vacancies & Tenders
0

PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE TENDER NO: BOCRA/PT/004/2025.26

SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A SERVICE AVAILABILITY RATE (SAR) MONITORING SYSTEM FOR BROADCASTING RADIO

RelatedPosts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

 

 

The Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority (BOCRA or the Authority) hereby invites experienced and reputable Local and International companies to tender for the supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a broadcasting monitoring system for radio.

 

The contractor will be expected to supply, deliver, install, testand commission a monitoring system for broadcasting radio in Botswana. The provided system should allow for real-time remote monitoring of the broadcasting signal from any FM site within Botswana. The system should provide audio to the existing control monitoring system for analysis and storage. Furthermore, the system should be mobile for easeof transfer to monitor other FM sites. The supplier will Foreign Bidders domiciled outside Botswana must, to be considered for the tender, submit company registration documents (in English or accompanied by an English translation) issued by the relevant authorities.

 

Youth-owned companies in Botswana shall purchase the ITT at 50%

of the purchase price as per Presidential Directive CAB14(B)/2015.

 

The Invitation to Tender (ITT) document may be purchased by interested companiesatanon-refundable fee of P285.00 (Two Hundred and Eighty-Five Pula) VAT Inclusive. Payment must be made in the form of bank transfer or deposit at the following bank details:

 

also provide training to selected BOCRA staff and/or other identified people on the use of the system. The contractor will also be expected to provide support and maintenance for a period of three (3) years with an option for renewal.

 

Bidders who are domiciled in Botswana must, in order to be considered for the tender, be registered with the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) in the following categories.

Bank Name: Branch Name: Branch Code: Account Name:

Bank Account No: Swift Code: Reference:

First National Bank Botswana Ltd Mall

28-28-67

Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

62011115088

FIRNBWGX BTA0001

 

 

 

Code116: Subcode01:

OR

Code118: Subcode05:

BroadcastingandAudio-VisualServices

Installationandmaintenanceof broadcasting&audio-visualequipment

 

Telecommunications Services

Installation and maintenance of Telecommunications equipment and Systems

Tender documents shall be issued upon provision of Proof of Payment (POP) attenders@bocra.org.bw. All funds transfer bank charges shall be borne by the bidder.

 

Bids and all supporting documents should be submitted notl ater than 10:00Hours on 03 December 2025 or such other later date as the Authority may advise in writing, at the Tender Box located at the following physical address:

Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority

 

International companies are exempted from registration with the PPRA. However, a Tax Exemption Certificate issued by Botswana Unified Revenue Services (BURS) is required.

 

Preferenceswillbeofferedtowhollyownedcitizen,majoritycitizen- owned,andminoritycitizen-ownedserviceproviders.

 

Forforeigncompanies,preferenceshallbegiventocompaniesthat undertaketoenterbusinesswithorsub-contractportionsofthe worktocitizencompanies(JointVenture,Consortium,Associations oranytypeofPartnerships).Foreign-ownedcompaniesshallbe requiredtosubcontractupto30%ofthecontracttocitizen-owned companies.

 

Plot50671 IndependenceAvenue Gaborone

Bidswillbeopenedat10:05Hourson03December2025atthe BOCRAoffices,biddersandthepublicareinvited.Tenderopening resultswillbepublishedonBOCRAWebsite.

 

ThePublicProcurementActandRegulationsshallapplytothistender.

 

Notwithstandingtheforegoing,theAuthorityisnotboundtoaccept thelowestoranytenderoffer.

 

Foranyfurtherinformationregardingthetender,pleasecontact ProcurementOfficeat:tenders@bocra.org.bw.

Tags: BOCRAtender

Get real time update about this post categories directly on your device, subscribe now.

Unsubscribe
Previous Post

Untold GBV reality against men

Next Post

BOTSWANA LIFE FUNERAL POLICY

Related Posts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 31, 2026
VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

August 31, 2026
GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST
Vacancies & Tenders

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

August 24, 2026
BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES
Vacancies & Tenders

BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES

August 24, 2026
VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 24, 2026
ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED
Vacancies & Tenders

ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED

August 17, 2026
Next Post
BOTSWANA LIFE FUNERAL POLICY

BOTSWANA LIFE FUNERAL POLICY

  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCEAugust 31, 2026
    About the Employer A Botswana citizen-owned investment holding group focused on building, transforming, and scaling businesses that contribute to sustainable economic growth. The Group invests across multiple sectors, including financial services, retail and FMCG, energy, and real estate, taking… Read more: VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
  • VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERAugust 31, 2026
    Choppies Distribution Centre is seeking a highly experienced, strategic, and results-driven Group Chief Financial Officer (CFO) to provide financial leadership and oversee the Group’s financial operations, governance, planning, reporting, and commercial performance. Key Responsibilities * Provide strategic leadership and… Read more: VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
  • CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTORAugust 31, 2026
    Internal appointment reflects the depth of the Group’s leadership pipeline  Continental Reinsurance Holdings Limited (‘Continental Re’) has announced the appointment of Poneso Ndonje as Managing Director of its Botswana subsidiary, Continental Reinsurance Botswana, subject to customary regulatory approvals, with… Read more: CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR
The Patriot On Sunday

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

Navigate Site

  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us

Follow Us

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password? Sign Up

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

All fields are required. Log In

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • Login
  • Sign Up
  • Cart
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.
Not enough quota to unlock this post

To unlock this post, you need 1 quotas

Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?