• Celebrating heritage through fashionSeptember 1, 2026
    NANCY MOLEFE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Celebrating heritage through fashion ‘I thought of you, my beloved farmer’ Stanbic Music & Lifestyle fiesta Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read the entire article.Login if you have purchased… Read more: Celebrating heritage through fashion
  • 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%September 1, 2026
    BIHL earnings jump 102%   RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read… Read more: 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%
  • Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026September 1, 2026
    Fewer stalls, lower consumer turnout Government’s absence hits stall sales revenue Exhibitors reel from losses GORATAONE KGOSIMORE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026 Govt, BDF veterans’ truce Is DCEC rogue? Salakae shakes BNF/ UDC Support authors and… Read more: Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026
  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
  • Login
  • Register
Tuesday, September 1, 2026
The Patriot On Sunday
Advertisement
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
Cart / $0.00

No products in the cart.

  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
The Patriot On Sunday
No Result
View All Result

TENDER NOTICE

Kitso Ramono Majaha by Kitso Ramono Majaha
August 27, 2025
in Vacancies & Tenders
0

 

Civil Aviation Authority of Botswana (CAAB) is astatutory body established as a State-Owned Enterprise(SOE)topromotesafe,regular,secureandefficientuseand  development of Civil Aviation in Botswana; To regulate and develop air transport, byproviding air navigation services, managing airports and advising the Botswana Government on all aspects of civil aviation

RelatedPosts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

  • Tender Reference Number: CAAB04/25-26/WORK
  • Tender Title: PROCUREMENTOFSERVICESFORRUBBERDEPOSIT REMOVAL AT CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF BOTSWANA’S FOUR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTS (SSKIA,KIA,MIAANDPGMIA)
  • Sealed Tender offers are invited for the provision of PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FOR RUBBER DEPOSIT REMOVAL AT CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF BOTSWANA’S FOUR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTS (SSKIA, KIA, MIA AND PGMIA)
  • TheProcuringEntityisCivilAviationAuthorityofBotswana
  • ProcurementMethodis:OpenInternationalBidding
  • Preference marginswill be applied to qualifying bidders in line with the Economic Diversification Drive (EDD) as per EDD certificate. Eligible bidders must submit relevant EDD Certificate (Local Contractors).
  • This tender is open to both Local and International Contractors in line with Section 53 of the Public Procurement Act, 2021.
  • Tenderers who are domiciled in Botswana, must, in order to be considered for the award of the contract, be registered with the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority in the following categories: Code 03–Civil Engineering Works; Subcode01–Construction(Roads, Infrastructure,Airfields), GradeOC
  • Foreign Companies must be in possession of documentation defining the constitution or legal status, place of registration and principal place of
  • All bidders shall submit a valid tax clearance certificate or Tax Identification Number (TIN) and Tax Clearance Certificate (TCC) Number or exemption thereof issued by Botswana Unified Revenue Services. The validity of the For reference visit, https://www.burs. org.bw/index.php/tax/tax-clearance-or-exemptions
  • The physical address for collection often der documents is Procurement Office1001, FirstFloor, SSKIA Terminal Building.
  • Documents may be collected during working hours between 08:30hrs
  • A non-refundable fee of BWP 250. 00 payable by cash in favour of the Civil Aviation Authority of Botswana is required on collection of the tender Youth-Ownedbusinesseswillpurchaseatahalfpriceof BWP125.00and shall present certified copies of Form of Registrar of Companies listing shareholders and directors, share certificates and ID of directorsandshareholders. Proof of payment is required on collection of the tender documents.

Any queries or clarifications with respect to thisTender must be in writing

and addressed to the Chief Procurement Officer using the contact details specified in this Invitation to tender, preferably emailed, and must be received on or before1700hrs CAT on 10 September 2025.

Site Visit shall be optional to those who attended the previous site visit for the cancelled tender no. CAAB24/24-25/WORK. A site visit and pre-tender meeting with representatives of the Procuring Entity will take place as follows:

  1. Sir Seretse Khama International Airport (SSKIA) – 01/09/2025 @ 0900hrsCAT
  2. Maun International Airport (MIA)-03/09/2025@0900hrsCAT
  3. Kasane International Airport(KIA)-04/09/2025@0900hrsCAT
  4. PG Matante Internationa lAirport(PGMIA)-05/09/2025@ 0900hrsCAT
  • Bidders are required to bring reflector vests and Omang/Identity
  • The closing date and time for receipt of sealed tender offers is 25 September 2025@1000hrsCAT.
  • Tender opening will be done on, 25 September 2025@1030hrs
  • Late tender offers willnotbe
  • The Bid Submission Method is: One Envelope Submission Method in which a tenderer’s financial and technical offer is submitted together in one sealed envelope. Submitone (1) original tender document marked “ORIGINAL” and two (2) duplicate copies of the original document marked “COPY” in one sealed envelope marked “TENDER REFERENCE CAAB 04/25-26/WORK: PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FOR RUBBER DEPOSIT REMOVAL AT CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF BOTSWANA’S FOUR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTS (SSKIA,KIA,MIA AND PGMIA) ”shall be delivered to:

Civil Aviation Authority of Botswana, Sir Seretse Khama International Airport, Terminal Building, Plot No.17401, Office number 1001, First Floor, Gaborone, P O Box 250, Gaborone, Botswana.

  • The name and address of the bidder should be clearly marked on the

 

The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority Standardised Conditions of Tender for Works shall apply to this procurement, for which all the applicable Tender Data is contained in the tender documents.

 

{Not withstanding anything in the foregoing, the Government of Botswana is not bound to accept the lowest or anyt enderoffer.}

 

 

Vision

Atransformative,agile,highperformancecivilaviationauthority

Mission

Toregulatetheaviationindustryandsustainablyprovideairportandairspaceservices

Values

CustomerFirst|Integrity|OneTeam|Passion|Innovation

Tags: Civil Aviation Authority of Botswana (CAAB)tender

Get real time update about this post categories directly on your device, subscribe now.

Unsubscribe
Previous Post

Bold pitch for BETP

Next Post

Betway fixingwithdrawal glitches

Related Posts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 31, 2026
VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

August 31, 2026
GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST
Vacancies & Tenders

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

August 24, 2026
BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES
Vacancies & Tenders

BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES

August 24, 2026
VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 24, 2026
ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED
Vacancies & Tenders

ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED

August 17, 2026
Next Post
Betway fixingwithdrawal glitches

Betway fixingwithdrawal glitches

  • Celebrating heritage through fashionSeptember 1, 2026
    NANCY MOLEFE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Celebrating heritage through fashion ‘I thought of you, my beloved farmer’ Stanbic Music & Lifestyle fiesta Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read the entire article.Login if you have purchased… Read more: Celebrating heritage through fashion
  • 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%September 1, 2026
    BIHL earnings jump 102%   RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read… Read more: 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%
  • Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026September 1, 2026
    Fewer stalls, lower consumer turnout Government’s absence hits stall sales revenue Exhibitors reel from losses GORATAONE KGOSIMORE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026 Govt, BDF veterans’ truce Is DCEC rogue? Salakae shakes BNF/ UDC Support authors and… Read more: Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026
  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
The Patriot On Sunday

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

Navigate Site

  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us

Follow Us

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password? Sign Up

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

All fields are required. Log In

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • Login
  • Sign Up
  • Cart
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.
Not enough quota to unlock this post

To unlock this post, you need 1 quotas

Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?