• Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCEAugust 31, 2026
    About the Employer A Botswana citizen-owned investment holding group focused on building, transforming, and scaling businesses that contribute to sustainable economic growth. The Group invests across multiple sectors, including financial services, retail and FMCG, energy, and real estate, taking… Read more: VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
  • VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERAugust 31, 2026
    Choppies Distribution Centre is seeking a highly experienced, strategic, and results-driven Group Chief Financial Officer (CFO) to provide financial leadership and oversee the Group’s financial operations, governance, planning, reporting, and commercial performance. Key Responsibilities * Provide strategic leadership and… Read more: VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
  • CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTORAugust 31, 2026
    Internal appointment reflects the depth of the Group’s leadership pipeline  Continental Reinsurance Holdings Limited (‘Continental Re’) has announced the appointment of Poneso Ndonje as Managing Director of its Botswana subsidiary, Continental Reinsurance Botswana, subject to customary regulatory approvals, with… Read more: CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
  • Login
  • Register
Monday, August 31, 2026
The Patriot On Sunday
Advertisement
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
Cart / $0.00

No products in the cart.

  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
The Patriot On Sunday
No Result
View All Result

BURS – PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE

Kitso Ramono Majaha by Kitso Ramono Majaha
November 14, 2025
in Vacancies & Tenders
0

PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE

 

RelatedPosts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

  1. BURS/ADM/SER/30/2025-2026–PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FORCLEANINGOF BURS OFFICESIN TLOKWENG BORDER GATE, SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT(SSKIA),RAMOTSWABORDERGATE,SIKWANEBORDERGATE,INTEGRITYOFFICE,GABCONANDWAREHOUSEFORAPERIODOFTHIRTY-SIX(36)MONTHS

 

 

PPRACode & Gradeunder the following categories

 

ProcurementMethodFee

CollectionDateCompulsorySitevisits

 

TenderClosing

Code:103-CollectionandDisposalofhazardousMaterial

Subcode(s):03-Clinicalwastecollection,disposalandrelatedservices

and

Code:132-CleaningServices

Subcode:01-Buildingcleaningservices(includingwindows,carpetsandothers)

and

Code:137-Gardeningandlandscapingservices

Subcode:01-Gardeninglandscapingandmaintenance Open Domestic Bidding (100% Citizens – Reserved) P500.00

7thNovember2025

LOCATION                                                                                DATE                                        TIME

TlokwengBorderGateincludingCanine Office                                 25thNovember2025                     0830hrs

Gabcon                                                                                     25thNovember2025                     1200hrs

Plot14415,MaakgadigauRoad,GaboroneWest

BURSWarehouse                                                                        25th November 2025                   1230hrs(between Gabcon and PPADB)

SirSeretseKhamaInternationalAirport                                         26thNovember2025                     0830hrs

Sikwane Border Post                                                                  26th November 2025                   1400hrsIntegrity (Kgale Mews – Plot 116 Millenium Office Park)                            27th November 2025                   0830hrsRamotswa Border Gate                                                                              27th November 2025                   1130hrs

 

NB:

  1. BidderstoassembleattheBorder/Premisesmainentrance
  2. Registrationwillopen30minutespriortothescheduledsitevisittimeandwillcloseoncethesitevisitbegins
  • Companyrepresentativesarerequiredtoprovide
  1. ForSirSeretseKhamaInternationalAirportsitevisitthereisacompulsorynon-refundablepermitfeeforentryintotheairportamountingtoP364.00 to be paid by the bidder, which should be done at the airport before the site visit day.

 

Identity/Omangnumbers,namesandsurnamesofindividualsattendingthesitevisitshouldbesent(emailed)bythe21stNovember2025by10:00 hours to procurement@burs.org.bw and copy to tgalebasha@burs.org.bw for processing of permits for entry into Airport.

 

Youarerequiredtowearacompulsoryreflectivejacketduringthesitevisitattheairport

  1. ForGABCON,Identitydocuments,reflectivevestandsafetybootsare
  2. Nocompanyrepresentativeshallbeallowedtorepresentmorethanone

12thDecember 2025 at1000hrs

  1. BURS/ADM/SER/31/2025-2026– PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES FORCLEANINGOF BURS OFFICESAT FRANCISTOWN REGIONAL OFFICE, ANNEX OFFICE, PHILLIP MATANTEAIRPORT,MATSILOJEBORDER,LETLHAKANEBURSOFFICEANDRAMOKGWEBANABORDERFORAPERIODOFTHIRTY-SIX(36)MONTHS

 

PPRACode&Gradeunderthefollowingcategories

 

ProcurementMethodFee

CollectionDateCompulsorySitevisits

TenderClosing

Code:103-CollectionandDisposalofhazardousMaterial

Subcode(s):03-Clinicalwastecollection,disposalandrelatedservices

and

Code:132-CleaningServices

Subcode:01-Buildingcleaningservices(includingwindows,carpetsandothers)

and

Code:137-Gardeningandlandscapingservices

Subcode:01-Gardeninglandscapingandmaintenance Open Domestic Bidding (100% Citizens – Reserved) P500.00

7thNovember2025

LOCATION                                                                                DATE                                        TIME

Francistown Regional Office                                                       2nd December 2025                     0830hrs Plot 21955, Minestone

AnnexOffice                                                                                2nd December 2025                     1000hrs Next to Tebo House / behind FNB

PhillipMatanteAirport                                                                2ndDecember2025                       1130hrs

MatsilojeBorder                                                                         2ndDecember2025                       1430hrs

RamokgwebanaBorder                                                                3rdDecember2025                       1000hrs

Letlhakane BURS Office                                                                 4th December 2025                     0830hrs (Opposite main Kgotla, Nkosho ward, Letlhakane)

 

NB:

  1. BidderstoassembleattheBorder/Premisesmainentrance
  2. Registrationwillopen30minutespriortothescheduledsitevisittimeandwillcloseoncethesitevisitbegins
  • Companyrepresentativesarerequiredtoprovide
  1. For Philip Matante Airport site visit there is a compulsory non- refundable permit fee for entry into the airport amounting to P364.00 to be paid by the bidder, which should be done at the airport before the site visit day. Identity/ Omang numbers, names and surnames of individuals attending the sitevisitshouldbesent(emailed)bythe27thNovember2025by10:00hourstoprocurement@burs.org.bwandcopytogmoshashane@burs.org.bwfor processing of permits for entry into Airport.

 

Youarerequiredtowearacompulsoryreflectivejacketduringthesitevisitattheairport

  1. Nocompanyrepresentativeshallbeallowedtorepresentmorethanonecompany 12th December 2025 at 1000hrs

 

Interestedcompaniesareadvisedtopurchasetendersfrom07:30to12:45and13:45to16:00hoursduringweekdays,atBURSHeadOfficeCBD,FinanceDivision–Towerblock (Motswere),4thFloor,Southwing,Reception.InlinewithGovernmentPolicyReform2015:AffirmativeActioninfavourofyouth,youthcompaniespayhalfpricetopurchasethe tenders on production of citizen youth directorship proof.

BotswanaUnifiedRevenueService(BURS)ONLYacceptsElectronicFundTransfer(EFT)orPointofSale(POS)asonlymethodsofpayment.Bankdetailsareavailable on request from procurement@burs.org.bw.

TheInvitationtoTendercanonlybecollectedonproductionoftheofficialreceiptfrom;BotswanaUnifiedRevenueService,ProcurementUnit(Motsentsela),SouthBlock,Ground Floor,NewBURSHeadoffice,Lot54379,EasternCommercialRoad,CBD,Gaborone.

AnyclarificationsorquiriesrelatingtotheissueofthesedocumentshouldbeforwardedtoProcurementunitatprocurement@burs.org.bw

TheresponsetotheTender,aretobehanddeliveredorcourieredtoBURSanddepositedinthetenderboxlocatedatProcurementUnit(Motsentsela),SouthBlock,Ground Floor,NewBURSHeadoffice,Lot54379,EasternCommercialRoad,CBD,Gaborone,notlaterthan10:00hrsonthedayofclosing.Biddersareinformedthatpublicbid opening procedure shall be followed.

Tags: BURS VACANCY

Get real time update about this post categories directly on your device, subscribe now.

Unsubscribe
Previous Post

BTO VACANCIES

Next Post

TENDER NOTICE – CAAB

Related Posts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 31, 2026
VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

August 31, 2026
GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST
Vacancies & Tenders

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

August 24, 2026
BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES
Vacancies & Tenders

BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES

August 24, 2026
VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 24, 2026
ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED
Vacancies & Tenders

ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED

August 17, 2026
Next Post
TENDER NOTICE – CAAB

TENDER NOTICE - CAAB

  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCEAugust 31, 2026
    About the Employer A Botswana citizen-owned investment holding group focused on building, transforming, and scaling businesses that contribute to sustainable economic growth. The Group invests across multiple sectors, including financial services, retail and FMCG, energy, and real estate, taking… Read more: VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
  • VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERAugust 31, 2026
    Choppies Distribution Centre is seeking a highly experienced, strategic, and results-driven Group Chief Financial Officer (CFO) to provide financial leadership and oversee the Group’s financial operations, governance, planning, reporting, and commercial performance. Key Responsibilities * Provide strategic leadership and… Read more: VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
  • CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTORAugust 31, 2026
    Internal appointment reflects the depth of the Group’s leadership pipeline  Continental Reinsurance Holdings Limited (‘Continental Re’) has announced the appointment of Poneso Ndonje as Managing Director of its Botswana subsidiary, Continental Reinsurance Botswana, subject to customary regulatory approvals, with… Read more: CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR
The Patriot On Sunday

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

Navigate Site

  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us

Follow Us

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password? Sign Up

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

All fields are required. Log In

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • Login
  • Sign Up
  • Cart
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.
Not enough quota to unlock this post

To unlock this post, you need 1 quotas

Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?