• Celebrating heritage through fashionSeptember 1, 2026
    NANCY MOLEFE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Celebrating heritage through fashion ‘I thought of you, my beloved farmer’ Stanbic Music & Lifestyle fiesta Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read the entire article.Login if you have purchased… Read more: Celebrating heritage through fashion
  • 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%September 1, 2026
    BIHL earnings jump 102%   RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read… Read more: 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%
  • Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026September 1, 2026
    Fewer stalls, lower consumer turnout Government’s absence hits stall sales revenue Exhibitors reel from losses GORATAONE KGOSIMORE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026 Govt, BDF veterans’ truce Is DCEC rogue? Salakae shakes BNF/ UDC Support authors and… Read more: Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026
  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
  • Login
  • Register
Tuesday, September 1, 2026
The Patriot On Sunday
Advertisement
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
Cart / $0.00

No products in the cart.

  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders
No Result
View All Result
The Patriot On Sunday
No Result
View All Result

BOB TENDER

Kitso Ramono Majaha by Kitso Ramono Majaha
December 2, 2025
in Vacancies & Tenders
0

BANK OF BOTSWANA

The Bank invites Companies to tender for the procurement of cisco advanced services for the design, supply, installation and commissioning of the software-defined wide area network solution to bank of Botswana, tender reference No: BOB/2025/08/44

 

RelatedPosts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

  1. The Procurement Methodis, Open Domestic

 

  1. The Evaluation method is, Least Cost Selection

 

  1. Tenderers must who are domiciled in Botswana must, in order to be considered for award of this contract, be registered with Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) under Code:203–Electrical, Electronic, Mechanicaland ICT supplies, Subcode: 01–Electrical and Electronic Equipment, Spares andAccessories (includes ICT, photographic equipment and others).

 

  1. Interested companies may purchase the tender documents for a non-refundable fee of P350.00 (Three Hundred and Fifty Pula, VAT inclusive). The payment can be done by Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT) or cash at the Bank’s Banking Hall in Gaborone, or at Francistown Branch Banking Hall, from26November2025to9December2025,MondaytoFridayat0900to1400hoursinGaborone and from 0900 to 1245 hours in Francistown Branch during weekdays. The 50% price discount for purchase of the tender document will be applied to companies owned by youth, women and people living with disability who should provide proof of the same to qualify.

 

  1. CompaniesareadvisedtoemailproofofpaymenttoMarovu-TanagoM@bob.bwwhoshallsendthe complete tender documents by electronically.

 

BankDetailsforEFTpayments

 

Bank                            :           Bank of Botswana Account Name                                    :           AccpacSundryReceipts Account Number                       :           0000110900001

Branch Code               :           910167

Branch Name              :           Gaborone

SWIFTCode                :           BBOTBWGX

Pleaseincludereference(CompanyName)

 

  1. Enquiriesandclarificationsrelatingtothistendermaybeaddressedtoenquiries20250844@bwnot later than 3 days before the tender closing date.
  2. Thetenderwillbeclosedon10December2025,at1000hours andsubmissionswillbe opened at 1400 hours or later as the Bank of Botswana may advise.

Get real time update about this post categories directly on your device, subscribe now.

Unsubscribe
Previous Post

BDC VACANCY – INVESTMENT OFFICE

Next Post

BOMRA VACANCY – HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER

Related Posts

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 31, 2026
VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY-GROUP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

August 31, 2026
GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST
Vacancies & Tenders

GREAT PLAINS VACANCY -WINE SOMMELIER & WINE SERVICE TRAINING SPECIALIST

August 24, 2026
BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES
Vacancies & Tenders

BOU VACANCY -MANAGER LEGAL SERVICES

August 24, 2026
VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE
Vacancies & Tenders

VACANCY – HEAD OF TREASURY AND FINANCE

August 24, 2026
ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED
Vacancies & Tenders

ADVERTISEMENT: POULTRY FARM MANAGER WANTED

August 17, 2026
Next Post
BOMRA VACANCY – HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER

BOMRA VACANCY - HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER

  • Celebrating heritage through fashionSeptember 1, 2026
    NANCY MOLEFE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Celebrating heritage through fashion ‘I thought of you, my beloved farmer’ Stanbic Music & Lifestyle fiesta Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read the entire article.Login if you have purchased… Read more: Celebrating heritage through fashion
  • 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%September 1, 2026
    BIHL earnings jump 102%   RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana CONTINENTAL REINSURANCE BOTSWANA APPOINTS PONESO NDONJE AS MANAGING DIRECTOR Support authors and subscribe to contentThis is premium stuff. Subscribe to read… Read more: 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102%
  • Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026September 1, 2026
    Fewer stalls, lower consumer turnout Government’s absence hits stall sales revenue Exhibitors reel from losses GORATAONE KGOSIMORE editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026 Govt, BDF veterans’ truce Is DCEC rogue? Salakae shakes BNF/ UDC Support authors and… Read more: Economic crisis hits Consumer Fair 2026
  • Govt, BDF veterans’ truceAugust 31, 2026
    Military veterans sue govt, demand reinstatement of BDF Pension Argue no informed, voluntary consent before 2001 migration to BPOPF Alex Forbes contracted in July 2026 to conduct actuarial assessment BPOPF, NMG pays billions in pensions, fix BDF pension disparities… Read more: Govt, BDF veterans’ truce
  • Continental Re upbeat about BotswanaAugust 31, 2026
    Fast tracks expansion with BSE listing, ambitious goals Group targets $382 million insurance revenue by 2029 Botswana market stable, has strong sovereign rating-MD BAKANG TIRO editors@thepatriot.co.bw RelatedPosts 2026 H1 SCORECARD BIHL earnings jump 102% Continental Re upbeat about Botswana… Read more: Continental Re upbeat about Botswana
The Patriot On Sunday

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

Navigate Site

  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us

Follow Us

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password? Sign Up

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

All fields are required. Log In

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In
No Result
View All Result
  • Login
  • Sign Up
  • Cart
  • Home
  • News
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Sport
  • Analysis & Opinions
  • Vacancies & Tenders

© 2024 Copyright The Patriot On Sunday - Inspired by Search Mart.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.
Not enough quota to unlock this post

To unlock this post, you need 1 quotas

Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?